God takes my breath away every day... and it's my job to capture those moments for everyone to see.

Visit my official website at www.jennabphoto.com

Wednesday, May 30, 2012

oh yeah, right.

I forgot to mention that I’m all graduated now and have finished up my performing dance portion of my life. you have no idea how depressing this is.

*moment of silence for the part of my life that is now over*

WAHHH.

but in consolation, here are some pics from both events. lots of pictures. im sorry for the overload of pictures… :P :P

(sorry. but if you didn’t want to see pictures on here  you wouldn’t be following a photography blog. so therefore i should never apologize for the enormous amounts of photos posted. but i am a people pleaser… so IM SORRY FOR SAYING IM SORRY.)
(someone really ought to get me some candy before I either pass out or talk your eyes out…)

ahem… 
pictures.
RIGHT!

***

MOM IMG-2 (6) 

My class… its a horrid quality picture. don’t judge me, i obviously didnt take it. blame the horrid church lighting and a crappy point-and-shoot. :P

c
mi familia.. <3

IMG_2990-1
YAY CLASS OF 2012!!!

IMG_3009-2 

IMG_3025-2
feetsies… YAY FEET. hahaha. :)

IMG_3219-1 
my tassle. the only thing i got to keep from my graduation attire. probably for the best though. i’d end up taking like 5 million pictures of my cap and gown if they had let me keep them… :P :P

**********

RECITAL.

IMG_4369-1
needless to say, I am not a pretty crier.. OH WELL. I’m gonna miss these amazing girls… <3 <3

IMG_3998-1
our feelings about stage makeup… hahahaha

 IMG_3621-1  IMG_3775-1
i hate them. i hate them all. THEY ARE SO AMAZING. AND ITS NOT FAIR.
(just kidding. i love them all. but really. i hate that they are so amazing… -_- gr face.)

IMG_3899-1 

IMG_3935-1 
our senior dance. doesn’t it look thrilling? yeah. i know. we’re awesome. LOOK AT THE SKY. (but we werent even all doing that right. *sigh* ZABBY! hahaha)

IMG_3958-1 
Cinderella core… we are the bomb.com.

IMG_3964-1 

IMG_3978-1 

For greater things have yet to come, for greater things are still to be done in this city… <3

Monday, May 28, 2012

Memorial Day flea market

IMG_4376-1 

IMG_4375-1 
watches… they are so intricate, I don’t understand how they can work… but they certainly are beautiful!

IMG_4377-1

IMG_4378-1 

IMG_4379-1

IMG_4381-1 IMG_4382-1

IMG_4383-`  IMG_4385-1

IMG_4392-1 
there’s a kid in a crate! :P :P

IMG_4396-1 

IMG_4404-1
even baby pigs are not cute… this is depressing. I THOUGHT BABY PIGS WERE SUPPOSED TO BE CUTE.

IMG_4414-1
now guinea pigs… THEY are cute!!!

recitals, recitals

my bestest friend/penpal had her last dance recital this week.. i got to go see it and of course, take pictures. ;) Here are just a few that I took:

IMG_3488-1

IMG_3356-1 IMG_3359-1

IMG_3378-1

IMG_3355-1 IMG_3351-1

IMG_3374-1 IMG_3415-1 

IMG_3414-1 

IMG_3417-1 IMG_3444-1 

IMG_3519-1